ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS FUJI - IMO 9318761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:X-PRESS FUJIAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9318761Hits:541
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
X-Press Fuji infront of Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (10-05-2008).
imo: 9318761
build: 2004
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
X Press Fuji
Christine
TS Yokohama
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Confidence
IMO:9318761
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304695000
Callsign:V2OT6
Former name(s):
- X Press Fuji (Until 2009 Jan 28)
- Christine (Until 2007 Dec 06)
- Ts Yokohama (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,701 tons
Summer DWT:11,050 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’25.21” N, 12°28’59.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 338° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Halmstadt
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
23:30:46 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 6th, 15:40:23 UTCRuled
2018 October 1st, 08:00:05 UTCTnsfa
2018 September 11th, 07:30:46 UTCDkaar
2018 September 7th, 22:30:24 UTCDeham
2018 September 5th, 08:30:44 UTCSegot
2018 September 4th, 07:30:45 UTCDkaar
2018 August 31st, 23:00:47 UTCDeham
2018 August 29th, 08:30:48 UTCSegot
2018 August 24th, 23:00:05 UTCDeham
2018 August 21st, 09:00:37 UTCDkaar
More Of This Ship
ADILIA I
© Marcus-S
Adilia 1
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
ADILIA I
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 17, 2008 07:21 (10 years ago)
I was very pleased to see this on Frederik and Gerda.
And when i saw she was carrying a lot of MSC containers, my thoughts where that maybe she could get renamed to MSC one day.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on May 16, 2008 23:50 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Nice couple pictures of this funny named container ship.
She's also a new one for us, it's great for you to catch some new visitors last weeks.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!