ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS FUJI - IMO 9318761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:X-PRESS FUJIAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9318761Hits:519
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
X-Press Fuji infront of Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (10-05-2008).
imo: 9318761
build: 2004
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
X Press Fuji
Christine
TS Yokohama
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Confidence
IMO:9318761
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304695000
Callsign:V2OT6
Former name(s):
- X Press Fuji (Until 2009 Jan 28)
- Christine (Until 2007 Dec 06)
- Ts Yokohama (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,701 tons
Summer DWT:11,050 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’31.5” N, 9°55’31.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 245° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaar
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
07:30:57 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 6th, 15:40:23 UTCRuled
2018 October 1st, 08:00:05 UTCTnsfa
2018 August 21st, 07:30:59 UTCDkaar
2018 August 17th, 23:00:42 UTCDeham
2018 August 14th, 23:40:00 UTCSegot
2018 August 14th, 07:30:55 UTCDkaar
2018 August 11th, 23:00:21 UTCDeham
2018 August 8th, 05:00:29 UTCSegot
2018 August 6th, 06:00:39 UTCDewvn
2018 August 4th, 00:30:51 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
ADILIA I
© Ulf Kornfeld
Adilia 1
© Lennart Rydberg
ADILIA I
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 16, 2008 12:53 (10 years ago)
I'm glad you like this picture of this regular visitor in the waters around Antwerp Pekka.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Pekka Laakso on May 16, 2008 01:44 (10 years ago)
Two superb photos of the feeder which is a regular here.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!