ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SCANDINAVIA - IMO 9213272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MSC SCANDINAVIAAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213272Hits:508
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 10, 2005. IMO 9213272. Ex-MARE ATLANTICUM 2000, DONAU BRIDGE 2000-2004.

*Renamed MARE ATLANTICUM in April 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Atlanticum
IMO:9213272
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304148000
Callsign:V2OB9
Former name(s):
- Msc Scandinavia (Until 2011 Apr 08)
- Donau Bridge (Until 2004 Jan 12)
- Mare Atlanticum (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,248 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC SCANDINAVIA
© Michael Schindler
MARE ATLANTICUM
© martin klingsick
MSC SCANDINAVIA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!