ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUPITER APPLAUSE - IMO 9161479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:JUPITER APPLAUSEAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9161479Hits:605
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
steaming down the Mississippi River

passing Davant, Mile 54 AHP

15 may 2008

Call Sign : 3FMI7
Gross tonnage : 35885
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Panama

Vessel Identification
Name:Panamax Applause
IMO:9161479
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209577000
Callsign:5BVD2
Former name(s):
- Jupiter Applause (Until 2009 Aug)
- Jupiter Island (Until 2001 Apr)
- Oklahoma Rainbow (Until 2000 Dec)
- Jupiter Island (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,885 tons
Summer DWT:69,123 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAMAX APPLAUSE
© vazee
PANAMAX APPLAUSE
© Gena Anfimov
PANAMAX APPLAUSE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!