ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SCANDINAVIA - IMO 9213272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MSC SCANDINAVIAAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213272Hits:577
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 10, 2005. IMO 9213272. Ex-MARE ATLANTICUM 2000, DONAU BRIDGE 2000-2004.

*Renamed MARE ATLANTICUM in April 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Atlanticum
IMO:9213272
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304148000
Callsign:V2OB9
Former name(s):
- Msc Scandinavia (Until 2011 Apr 08)
- Donau Bridge (Until 2004 Jan 12)
- Mare Atlanticum (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,248 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°46’17.4” N, 122°36’15.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 39° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Luhuashan South Anch
Arrival:30th Nov 2016
05:00:32 UTC
Last update:
12 minutes 28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 30th, 05:00:32 UTCLuhuashan South Anch
2016 March 29th, 02:00:38 UTCShanghai
2016 January 27th, 12:00:12 UTCLuhuashan Anchorage
2015 December 21st, 10:00:55 UTCShanghai
2015 December 21st, 10:00:33 UTCPusan
2015 November 15th, 10:00:48 UTCShanghai
2015 November 6th, 14:00:40 UTCSingapore
2015 October 19th, 13:00:10 UTCDurban
2015 September 25th, 11:30:28 UTCCape Town
2015 September 19th, 04:00:39 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
MSC SCANDINAVIA
© Michael Schindler
MARE ATLANTICUM
© martin klingsick
MSC SCANDINAVIA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!