ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAVERY - IMO 9195547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:BRAVERYAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195547Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : PCCO
Gross tonnage : 1552
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Netherlands
Inbound Rotterdam
10-05-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:H&s Bravery
IMO:9195547
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246231000
Callsign:PC2630
Former name(s):
- Bravery (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,552 tons
Summer DWT:1,864 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°22’57.96” N, 4°28’37.67” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 287° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Gijon
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
21:00:53 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 11th, 08:00:39 UTCDuisburg
2018 December 6th, 15:00:55 UTCImmingham
2018 December 4th, 10:00:11 UTCKirkcaldy
2018 September 11th, 09:00:11 UTCFlixborough
2018 September 7th, 18:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 7th, 18:00:47 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 7th, 18:00:21 UTCNl Ams
2018 September 7th, 18:00:15 UTCNl Ams
2018 September 1st, 17:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 1st, 17:00:49 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
H&S BRAVERY
© Henk Jungerius
H&S BRAVERY
© Henk Jungerius
H&S Bravery
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!