ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAVERY - IMO 9195547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:BRAVERYAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195547Hits:488
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : PCCO
Gross tonnage : 1552
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Netherlands
Inbound Rotterdam
10-05-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:H&s Bravery
IMO:9195547
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246231000
Callsign:PC2630
Former name(s):
- Bravery (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,552 tons
Summer DWT:1,864 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°6’16.87” N, 1°0’28.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 76° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerpen
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
19:00:05 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 11th, 08:00:39 UTCDuisburg
2018 December 6th, 15:00:55 UTCImmingham
2018 December 4th, 10:00:11 UTCKirkcaldy
2018 February 15th, 10:00:03 UTCMoerdijk
2018 February 8th, 06:30:58 UTCLondon
2018 February 5th, 23:30:49 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 3rd, 21:00:07 UTCGoole
2018 February 1st, 06:00:18 UTCDuisburg
2018 January 27th, 15:00:42 UTCFlixborough
2018 January 20th, 22:00:53 UTCNeuss
More Of This Ship
H&S BRAVERY
© Mike Robinson
H&S BRAVERY
© Bob Scott
H&S BRAVERY
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!