ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RBD ALEXA - IMO 9339064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:RBD ALEXAAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9339064Hits:476
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 10.05.08

IMO number : 9339064
Name of ship : RBD ALEXA
Call Sign : C4NS2
Gross tonnage : 7545
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Ravensburg
IMO:9339064
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304038000
Callsign:V2GP5
Former name(s):
- Rbd Alexa (Until 2010 May 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,184 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°35’47.91” N, 129°55’28.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 306° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Hij
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
07:45:26 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 07:45:26 UTCJp Hij
2018 January 12th, 02:00:10 UTCKr Pus
2017 December 26th, 13:00:33 UTCJp Iwk
2017 December 23rd, 07:00:36 UTCJp Iym
2017 December 20th, 07:00:47 UTCJp Tky
2017 December 19th, 14:00:31 UTCJp Iwk
2017 December 19th, 08:30:02 UTCJp Hij
2017 December 18th, 12:00:48 UTCJp Hkt
2017 December 14th, 15:00:48 UTCKr Pus
2017 December 13th, 18:30:50 UTCJp Tky
More Of This Ship
RBD ALEXA
© Tim Becker
MAX PROVIDER
© timbo2
Max Provider
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!