ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEN - IMO 9134139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:SVENAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134139Hits:529
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 10.05.08 - one of these ships, every time I see them they look perfect clean :-D

IMO number : 9134139
Name of ship : SVEN
Call Sign : DGGW
Gross tonnage : 6362
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Sven
IMO:9134139
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211237900
Callsign:DGGW
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2000 Nov 08)
- Solid (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Sven (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°8’45” N, 1°9’42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 226° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Alicante
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 18:00:38 UTCMalaga
2018 August 25th, 15:00:19 UTCValencia
2018 August 24th, 12:00:26 UTCCartagena
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:33 UTCValencia
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:47 UTCCartagena
2018 July 28th, 12:00:13 UTCValencia
2018 July 24th, 12:00:48 UTCAliante
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:35 UTCMalaga
2018 July 9th, 06:00:34 UTCCartagena
2018 July 7th, 06:30:16 UTCAlicante
More Of This Ship
SVEN
© Darren Round
SVEN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SVEN
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!