ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DROBETA - IMO 8936827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:DROBETAAdded:May 08, 2008
Captured:May 06, 2008IMO:8936827Hits:412
Location:Karlsruhe, Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Drobeta passing Eggenstein
on Rhine River km 370, 06.05.2008
Europe No.: 2327079
IMO: 8936827
Name: Drobeta
Flag: Germany
Homeport: Peißen
Engine (hp): 1600
L: (m) 108,65
B: (m) 10,53
D: (m) 3,50
ton: 2745
built: 1987
Yard: Vahali in Gendt
Vessel Identification
Name:Miracle
IMO:8936827
Flag:Cambodia
Callsign:XUHJ2
ENI no.:02327079
Former name(s):
- Drobeta (Until 2014 Jan)
- Daphne (Until 2008 Jun)
- Jean (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:2,736 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DROBETA
© Patalavaca
DROBETA
© Pilot Frans
DROBETA
© steigermann67
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!