ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHOLMOGORY - IMO 9109081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:KHOLMOGORYAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9109081Hits:671
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian coastal container vessel Kholmogory, bt. 1995, gt. 2986, leaving the port of Flushing East on 17.4.2008
ex Jenna Catherine, 2008.

The ship was loaded with bulk cargo, so maybe they changed her into a general cargo vessel. But I remember her as Feeder in the river Elbe.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kholmogory
IMO:9109081
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273342810
Callsign:UBTE2
Former name(s):
- Jenna Catherine (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,986 tons
Summer DWT:4,870 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°2’27.28” N, 28°30’35.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 103° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
23:00:12 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 02:30:31 UTCBeanr
2018 August 18th, 14:00:50 UTCGbhul
2018 August 10th, 03:30:37 UTCRuled
2018 August 7th, 22:00:13 UTCLvrix
2018 July 31st, 17:00:29 UTCRuled
2018 July 23rd, 10:30:43 UTCBeanr
2018 July 14th, 03:30:08 UTCRuled
2018 June 29th, 09:30:19 UTCEemuu
2018 June 23rd, 03:00:15 UTCBegne
2018 June 10th, 06:00:07 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
Jenna Catherine
© simonwp
Kholmogory
© Pekka Jarvinen
Kholmogory
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!