ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Namibia - IMO 7600823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NamibiaAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7600823Hits:526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bahamas flag general cargo vessel Namibia, bt. 1977 gt. 10573, outbound from the port of Flushing East on 17.5.2008.

She was the most beautiful vessel on my trip to the shipspotting meeting and was a former Dutch Van Nievelt vessel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ami
IMO:7600823
Former name(s):
- Namibia (Until 2010 Feb)
- Secil Namibia (Until 1998 Mar)
- Northern Merchant (Until 1992 Oct)
- Nortween Merchant (Until 1990)
- Lamda (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,573 tons
Summer DWT:14,746 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALDABI
© Bob Scott
Aldabi
© pieter melissen
NAMIBIA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!