Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENNY - IMO 9143403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HENNYAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Arriving Hamburg on May 10, 2005. IMO 9143403. Details HERE. Built by Krögerwerft GmbH, Rendsburg, Germany in 1997.

*Renamed SIDER CAPRI in November 2009.

Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Capri
Former name(s):
- Henny (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:4,834 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’21.45” N, 28°53’53.77” E
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 226° (93°)
Arrival:19th Oct 2016
16:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 14th, 06:00:49 UTCRavenna
2016 April 7th, 10:00:12 UTCCeuta
2016 March 6th, 22:00:45 UTCKoper
2016 March 4th, 06:00:32 UTCRavenna
2016 February 3rd, 06:00:30 UTCAbu Qir
2016 January 28th, 16:00:17 UTCTrapani
2015 December 28th, 18:00:05 UTCSousse
2015 December 1st, 16:00:14 UTCIn Order
2015 November 16th, 12:00:03 UTCCatania
2015 November 3rd, 12:00:08 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
Sider Capri
© Dragec
© RFelix
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!