ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENNY - IMO 9143403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HENNYAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143403Hits:537
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 10, 2005. IMO 9143403. Details HERE. Built by Krögerwerft GmbH, Rendsburg, Germany in 1997.

*Renamed SIDER CAPRI in November 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Capri
IMO:9143403
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248098000
Callsign:9HA2175
Former name(s):
- Henny (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:4,834 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’42.86” N, 28°59’48.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 9° (9°)
Destination:
Location:As Per Order
Arrival:14th May 2017
12:00:37 UTC
Last update:
3 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 14th, 12:00:37 UTCAs Per Order
2017 May 5th, 09:00:37 UTCCeuta
2017 April 17th, 06:00:19 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 March 4th, 08:00:03 UTCBurgas
2017 February 27th, 10:00:05 UTCMalta
2017 February 2nd, 11:00:53 UTCRavenna
2016 December 17th, 13:00:21 UTCVarna
2016 November 14th, 15:00:25 UTCDjen_djen
2016 November 6th, 17:15:57 UTCRijeka
2016 October 24th, 08:15:45 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
HENNY
© miraflores
HENNY
© miraflores
SIDER CAPRI
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!