ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERDA - IMO 9113745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GERDAAdded:Mar 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113745Hits:494
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 10, 2005. IMO 9113745. Ex-GERDA 1995, P&O NEDLLOYD RUSSIA 2002-2005.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda
IMO:9113745
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211226860
Callsign:DPGK
Former name(s):
- Gerdia (Until 2005 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Russia (Until 2005 May 10)
- Gerda (Until 2002 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,212 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’53.83” N, 0°24’22.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 150° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:27th Mar 2017
22:00:03 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 19:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 27th, 22:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 25th, 03:00:41 UTCGrangemouth
2017 March 24th, 09:00:47 UTCTeesport
2017 March 22nd, 08:30:05 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 21st, 11:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 21st, 06:30:29 UTCFelixstowe
2017 March 19th, 08:00:58 UTCGrangemouth
2017 March 18th, 08:00:14 UTCTeesport
2017 March 16th, 11:00:12 UTCFelixstowe
More Of This Ship
Gerda
© gareships
GERDA
© Robert J Smith
Gerda
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!