ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSC VICTORIADIEP - IMO 9351153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:OSC VICTORIADIEPAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9351153Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Vigo, Spain
Flag: Netherlands
CS: PHMM
GT: 5057
Year: 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoriadiep
IMO:9351153
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245054000
Callsign:PHMM
Former name(s):
- Osc Victoriadiep (Until 2011 Jan)
- Victoriadiep (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,057 tons
Summer DWT:7,750 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°46’43.46” N, 62°27’11.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 323° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Galisbay
Arrival:3rd Aug 2017
10:00:37 UTC
Last update:
15 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 10:00:37 UTCGalisbay
2017 July 15th, 06:00:36 UTCBasse Terre
2017 June 30th, 12:00:41 UTCIpswich
2017 June 26th, 14:00:33 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 30th, 08:00:58 UTCBasse-terre
2017 May 13th, 23:00:54 UTCIpswich Gb
2017 May 12th, 07:00:59 UTCMoerdijk
2017 May 7th, 21:00:24 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 3rd, 08:00:00 UTCAveiro
2017 April 27th, 19:30:44 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
VICTORIADIEP
© Yvon Perchoc
Victoriadiep
© Joop Klaasman
Victoriadiep
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!