ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HISPANICA - IMO 9171395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:HISPANICAAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171395Hits:664
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HISPANICA - Napoli.Loa:108m B:18,6m Dwt:9800t.In St Nazaire harbour...2008/5/15
Vessel Identification
Name:Rama
IMO:9171395
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305308000
Callsign:V2DQ7
Former name(s):
- Hudson (Until 2012 Aug)
- Apollo Lion (Until 2008 Jul 06)
- Hispanica (Until 2008 Jul)
- Apollo Lion (Until 2005 Jun)
- Onego Sailor (Until 2005 Mar 07)
- Apollo Lion (Until 2004 Mar 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,354 tons
Summer DWT:9,766 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°34’33.6” N, 8°34’54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 149° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Fos
Arrival:19th Nov 2016
02:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 year 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 19th, 02:00:06 UTCFos
2016 November 15th, 14:00:45 UTCSagunto
2016 November 4th, 16:00:18 UTCDunkerque
2016 October 31st, 22:00:45 UTCTerneuzen
2016 October 31st, 07:00:26 UTCVlissingen Via Kiel
2016 October 25th, 07:00:41 UTCKlaipeda Via Kiel
2016 October 21st, 03:00:43 UTCMoerdijk
2016 March 20th, 21:00:48 UTCSousse
2016 March 1st, 16:00:19 UTCNewport
2016 February 5th, 12:30:53 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
IMMENSITY
© Claus Schaefe
IMMENSITY
© Claus Schaefe
IMMENSITY
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!