ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YOUNG LADY - IMO 9201592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:YOUNG LADYAdded:Jun 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9201592Hits:800
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
built 2000/Sumitomo H.I., 56204 GT 105000 tdw L 239,42 B 42,0 D 12,19 Flag Isle of Man Engine Sulzer
Vessel Identification
Name:Super Lady
IMO:9201592
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249064000
Callsign:9HJN9
Former name(s):
- Young Lady (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:56,204 tons
Summer DWT:105,528 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUPER LADY
© Sorin Tițu
SUPER LADY
© Sorin Tițu
SUPER LADY
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!