ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELSE THERESA - IMO 9318230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:ELSE THERESAAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9318230Hits:451
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
ELSE THERESA - Gibraltar.Loa:93m Dwt:3500t Built:2005 Turk.Downbound Loire river...2008/5/15
Vessel Identification
Name:Pallas Glory
IMO:9318230
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229192000
Callsign:9HA3138
Former name(s):
- Else Theresa (Until 2009 Nov)
- Thor (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,611 tons
Summer DWT:3,476 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°27’23.52” N, 0°53’51.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 316° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Fuglafjordur
Arrival:29th May 2018
04:00:24 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 12:09:22 UTCCopenhagen Pec304
2018 May 10th, 23:00:47 UTCHamburg
2018 May 9th, 08:00:19 UTCAarhus
2018 May 7th, 06:00:26 UTCHamburg
2018 May 2nd, 09:00:20 UTCFuglafjordur
2018 April 28th, 12:00:25 UTCHamburg
2018 April 21st, 06:00:26 UTCKiel Pec 301
2018 April 16th, 05:00:18 UTCCopenhagen Pec304
2018 April 14th, 20:00:20 UTCAarhus
2018 April 11th, 07:00:17 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
PALLAS GLORY
© Jens Boldt
PALLAS GLORY
© Jens Boldt
PALLAS GLORY
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!