Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:ARA ATLANTISAdded:May 15, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Brunsbüttel (Kiel-Kanal) 15.05.08

Exname: "Actuaria"
Vessel Identification
Name:Ara Atlantis
Former name(s):
- Emily Borchard (Until 2014 Jan 26)
- Ara Atlantis (Until 2009 May)
- Actuaria (Until 2008 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,435 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°47’49.2” N, 3°25’44.4” W
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 239° (239°)
Arrival:25th Mar 2018
22:59:46 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:30:22 UTCSines
2018 March 25th, 22:59:46 UTCPtlei
2018 March 22nd, 02:30:17 UTCBeanr
2018 March 20th, 00:00:13 UTCNlrtm
2018 March 16th, 11:00:10 UTCPtlei
2018 March 14th, 16:00:17 UTCPtset
2018 March 13th, 13:00:18 UTCPtsie
2018 March 7th, 07:00:39 UTCGbliv
2018 March 2nd, 17:00:19 UTCPtlei
2018 February 26th, 21:30:54 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
Ara Atlantis
© Axel aus Do
Ara Atlantis
© Niels Johannes
Ara Atlantis
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on May 15, 2008 21:21 (9 years ago)
Hallo, da hast Du das Schiff ja genau einige Tage nach mir erwischt :-) Ich hatte es am 10.5. in Hamburg fotografiert und erst später herausgefunden dass es sich im die ehemalige Actuaria handelt.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!