ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SAND - IMO 9163611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SANDAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163611Hits:483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 15.05.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Fluvius Plym
IMO:9163611
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000200
Callsign:C6AZ5
Former name(s):
- Ps Sand (Until 2014 Sep)
- Bbs Sand (Until 2014 Feb)
- Arklow Sand (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°50’4” N, 3°19’47.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 239° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Barreiro
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 01:00:05 UTCCork
2018 July 21st, 18:00:01 UTCBarreiro
2018 July 6th, 10:00:58 UTCHumber Pilot
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 26th, 22:00:20 UTCLiepaja
2018 June 21st, 06:00:17 UTCKalundborg Denmark
2018 June 13th, 06:00:58 UTCBilbao Spain
2018 June 5th, 05:00:13 UTCIjmuiden
2018 June 2nd, 03:30:01 UTCDuck Pilot Dunkirk
2018 May 25th, 20:00:50 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
FLUVIUS PLYM
© Eddie Walker
BBS SAND
© Michael Neidig
Arklow Sand
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!