ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yellowknife - IMO 8113384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:YellowknifeAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8113384Hits:758
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Tracy, Quebec (Canada) on Oct. 11, 2007.

GT:18259
Flag: Liberia
Built: 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Yellowknife
IMO:8113384
Former name(s):
- Med Pride (Until 2001 Jun)
- Lindsay M (Until 1998 Nov)
- Maria S.j. (Until 1998 Jul)
- La Boheme (Until 1995 Jan)
- Bihac (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,259 tons
Summer DWT:29,651 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bihac
© simonwp
BIHAC
© Tapio Karvonen
Yellowknife
© Michel Gosselin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!