ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TI Africa - IMO 9224764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:TI AfricaAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9224764Hits:2,888
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
ULCC TI Africa at 8E Petroleumhaven, Europoort in August 2006. She had a cargo of Crude Oil from Sidi Kerir Terminal, Eygpt.

Name: TI Africa
IMO No: 9224764
Ex: Hellespont Metropolis-2004
Built: 4/2002
Type: Tanker
Status: In Service
SubType: Crude
Flag: Greece
DWT: 442,470
Draft: 24.50
Builder: Daewoo Heavy Industries (5184)
GT: 235,000
LOA: 380.00
Owner: Hellespont Steamship
NT:
Beam: 68.00
Speed/Cons: -/-
Class: AB
Depth: 34.00
Engine Type: Sulzer
Info from Auke Visser website.
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/viewcat.php?uid=-1&num=10&orderby=hitsD&pos=20
Vessel Identification
Name:Fso Africa
IMO:9224764
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002388
Callsign:V7IJ5
Former name(s):
- Ti Africa (Until 2010 Mar)
- Hellespont Metropolis (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:236,638 tons
Summer DWT:441,655 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hellespont Metropolis
© DDGHANSA
FSO AFRICA
© Boato Giuseppe
FSO Africa
© Fletcher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!