ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEN - IMO 9134139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:SVENAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134139Hits:591
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
SVEN in the locks of Brunsbüttel by night.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Sven
IMO:9134139
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211237900
Callsign:DGGW
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2000 Nov 08)
- Solid (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Sven (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°41’59.4” N, 1°48’34.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 225° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Malaga
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 12:00:32 UTCMalaga
2017 November 27th, 18:00:38 UTCValencia
2017 November 21st, 10:30:59 UTCCeuta
2017 November 18th, 09:00:08 UTCValencia
2017 November 13th, 06:30:35 UTCMalaga
2017 October 27th, 06:30:03 UTCCartagena
2017 October 14th, 18:00:01 UTCAlicante
2017 October 9th, 14:00:39 UTCCartagena
2017 September 26th, 08:00:23 UTCValencia
2017 September 25th, 06:30:55 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
SVEN
© Tim Becker
SVEN
© Salvador de la Rubia
SVEN
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!