Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEROKEE - IMO 8867210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:CHEROKEEAdded:May 15, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Call Sign : 9HBC7
Gross tonnage : 4962
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Oleg Tomas (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,962 tons
Summer DWT:5,334 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°11’8.42” N, 36°27’58.9” E
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 180° (179°)
Location:To Order
Arrival:18th Mar 2018
08:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 18th, 08:00:23 UTCTo Order
2017 December 22nd, 08:00:14 UTCRu Rnd
2017 December 10th, 18:00:34 UTCTr Tek
2017 November 30th, 17:00:19 UTCTo Orders
2017 November 4th, 12:00:59 UTCRu Azo
2017 October 19th, 12:00:27 UTCTr Tek
2017 October 8th, 12:00:48 UTCRu Rnd
2017 October 5th, 15:00:14 UTCTo Order
2017 September 1st, 06:00:18 UTCRo Cnd
2017 August 23rd, 12:00:11 UTCRu Rnd
More Of This Ship
© evgenii 10
© Mehmet Aksoy
© Mehmet Aksoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!