ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUDRUN II - IMO 8611958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:GUDRUN IIAdded:Mar 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8611958Hits:767
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gudrun II,off Portuguese coast,02-05-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Sule Viking
IMO:8611958
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219019955
Callsign:OWOB2
Former name(s):
- Gudrun Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
- Gudrun (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,262 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°7’37.89” N, 5°24’39.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 184° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Steenbank Pilot
Arrival:17th May 2018
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 12:00:31 UTCAntwerpen
2018 May 13th, 08:00:24 UTCDrammen
2018 May 10th, 06:00:44 UTCBergen
2018 May 8th, 17:00:15 UTCUthaug
2018 May 4th, 12:00:51 UTCHoyanger
2018 April 29th, 06:00:43 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:41 UTCHoyanger
2018 April 17th, 15:00:31 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 17th, 15:00:20 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 15th, 08:00:23 UTCTau
More Of This Ship
Sule Viking
© Hannes van Rijn
Sule Viking
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sule Viking
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!