ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENYA - IMO 8102799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:ENYAAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8102799Hits:580
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 9HWA7
Gross tonnage : 2016
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Malta
Istanbul-23.06.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Muhammet Gumusgtasg 2
IMO:8102799
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043941
Callsign:TCA3245
Former name(s):
- Enya (Until 2014 Jul)
- Ercina (Until 2004 Apr)
- Salpa (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,016 tons
Summer DWT:3,123 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°0’10.07” N, 39°44’31.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 324° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Canakkale
Arrival:1st Nov 2017
06:00:28 UTC
Last update:
8 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 1st, 06:00:28 UTCCanakkale
2017 August 31st, 06:00:45 UTCOdessa
2017 August 6th, 15:00:55 UTCIzmit
2017 August 4th, 21:00:03 UTCCanakkale
2016 November 1st, 06:00:19 UTCTrabzon
2015 September 19th, 09:00:43 UTCTrabzon
2015 August 4th, 18:00:10 UTCBartin
2015 February 21st, 08:00:34 UTCBartin
2015 January 14th, 16:00:13 UTCIzmit
2014 November 8th, 02:00:24 UTCBartin
More Of This Ship
Muhammet Günüstas 2
© Gerolf Drebes
MUHAMMET GUMUSTAS 2
© babür halulu
ERCINA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!