ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEMEL - IMO 9192624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:MEMELAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9192624Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : V2AO4
Gross tonnage : 2997
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Istanbul-23.06.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgios Alexios
IMO:9192624
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016831
Callsign:D5HZ9
Former name(s):
- Memel (Until 2015 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,439 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°30’56.7” N, 3°44’42.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 63° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Santander
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
19:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 04:00:11 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 6th, 23:59:42 UTCSteenbank Ps
2018 July 18th, 19:00:13 UTCSantander
2018 July 12th, 20:50:56 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 10th, 01:30:34 UTCBilbao
2018 July 9th, 22:30:32 UTCBilbao
2018 July 5th, 09:00:20 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 26th, 10:00:42 UTCTaranto
2018 May 26th, 04:00:23 UTCTees
2018 May 22nd, 14:00:47 UTCNew Holland
More Of This Ship
GEORGIOS ALEXIOS
© vazee
Memel
© Wil Weijsters
GEORGIOS ALEXIOS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!