ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAZMI C - IMO 9043108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:NAZMI CAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9043108Hits:1,001
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 3EJC5
Gross tonnage : 6039
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Panama
Istanbul-23.06.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Koca Reis
IMO:9043108
Former name(s):
- Nazmi C. (Until 2008 Aug)
- Asim Imamoglu (Until 1999 Nov)
- Medgidia (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,039 tons
Summer DWT:8,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOCA REIS
© Wil Weijsters
KOCA REIS
© Wil Weijsters
KOCA REIS
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on May 16, 2008 12:06 (9 years ago)
Romanian built Dolj (or 8750dwt) type gencargo.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!