ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONARDO LEMBO - IMO 9083548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Geronazzo [View profile]Title:LEONARDO LEMBOAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:May 15, 2008IMO:9083548Hits:2,464
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
LEONARDO LEMBO at the Port of Quebec City (Quai 53) on 2008-05-15.

Specs from Equasis:

IMO number : 9083548
Name of ship : LEONARDO LEMBO
Call Sign : IBAL
Gross tonnage : 39385
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Italy
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-01-10
Registered owner : DEIULEMAR SHIPPING SPA
Ship manager : DEIULEMAR SHIPPING SPA
ISM Manager : DEIULEMAR SHIPPING SPA
Vessel Identification
Name:Elite
IMO:9083548
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373272000
Callsign:3EPH9
Former name(s):
- Abyo Jennifer (Until 2014 Jul)
- Leonardo Lembo (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,385 tons
Summer DWT:75,473 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Leonardo Lembo
© andy.ru73
ELITE
© Sorin Tițu
LEONARDO LEMBO
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on May 16, 2008 01:01 (9 years ago)
To tell you the truth I don't know... I had to hurry up and get away from there! I bought a new camera so my pictures should be of better quality.

Steve :)
Magogman on May 16, 2008 00:59 (9 years ago)
Wow, that is a nice one Steve! Loading or unloading iron ore/taconite?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!