ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Angel Sea - IMO 8309361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:Angel SeaAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8309361Hits:753
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving in Auckland 16th May 2008 from Singapore.
GROSS TONNAGE 23.536 tons
SUMMER DWT 39.340 tons
BUILD 1985
BUILDER NAMURA SHIPBUILDING OSAKA - JAPAN
FLAG PANAMA
CLASS SOCIETY NIPPON KAIJI KYOKAI
MANAGER/OWNER COSCO BULK CARRIER TIANJIN - CHINA

FORMER NAMES
until 2007 Jul 10 SEA ANGEL
until 1993 Jan 27 NEW TURQUOISE
until 1992 Oct 19 ANGLO TURQUOISE
until 1990 Mar 02 NEW TURQUOISE
until 1985 Oct 23 SANKO TURQUOISE

FORMER FLAGS
until 2007 Jun 21 HONG KONG (CHINA)
until 2004 Mar 04 LIBERIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Angel Sea
IMO:8309361
Former name(s):
- Sea Angel (Until 2007 Jul)
- New Turquoise (Until 1992 Dec)
- Anglo Turquoise (Until 1992 Sep)
- New Turquoise (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,536 tons
Summer DWT:39,340 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Angel Sea
© Robbie
SEA ANGEL
© har
Angel Sea
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!