ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORUM FIJI II - IMO 9141704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:FORUM FIJI IIAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141704Hits:555
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sailing from Auckland 15th May 2008 for her monthly voyage to Fiji.
GROSS TONNAGE 5.025 tons
SUMMER DWT 5.642 tons
BUILD 1999
BUILDER JIANGYANG SHIPYARD GROUP YANGZHOU - CHINA
FLAG GIBRALTAR
CLASS SOCIETY GERMANISCHER LLOYD
MANAGER/OWNER PHOENIX REEDEREI LEER - GERMANY

FORMER NAMES
until 2003 Feb 12 RATSTOR

FORMER FLAGS
until 2007 Feb 08 CYPRUS
until 2000 Apr 06 GERMANY

2006 Apr 06 renamed RATSTOR for a charter to Polynesian Shipping Line.
Vessel Identification
Name:Olomana
IMO:9141704
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518520000
Callsign:E5U2470
Former name(s):
- Southern Reef (Until 2013 Feb 27)
- Olomana (Until 2013 Feb 27)
- Ratstor (Until 2011 Jul 26)
- Forum Fiji Ii (Until 2010 Mar 17)
- Ratstor (Until 2008 Aug)
- Forum Fiji Ii (Until 2006 Apr)
- Ratstor (Until 2003 Jan 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:5,642 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’19.8” S, 174°47’47.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 92° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Aucland
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
22:30:41 UTC
Last update:
11 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 22:30:41 UTCAucland
2018 August 6th, 15:00:06 UTCTauranga
2018 May 17th, 16:00:28 UTCRarotoga
2018 May 10th, 07:00:26 UTCSuva
2018 April 13th, 01:00:44 UTCSuva
2016 December 27th, 08:00:04 UTCGuam
2016 October 17th, 02:00:28 UTCNantong
2016 March 30th, 10:00:39 UTCTauraga
2015 December 29th, 22:45:06 UTCAuckland
2015 October 14th, 13:00:07 UTCLautoka
More Of This Ship
FORUM FIJI II
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
OLOMANA
© on-strike
OLOMANA
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!