ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORINOCO RIVER - IMO 9330240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:ORINOCO RIVERAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9330240Hits:531
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : C4XP2
Gross tonnage : 9940
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Cyprus
Outbound Rotterdam
01-05-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Sigma
IMO:9330240
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092527
Callsign:D5EV6
Former name(s):
- Orinoco River (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,940 tons
Summer DWT:13,689 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°42’39.53” N, 0°38’8.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Dzorn
Arrival:20th May 2018
21:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:36 UTCDzorn
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:28 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 4th, 07:30:02 UTCDzorn
2018 April 30th, 14:00:52 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 17th, 17:00:49 UTCEsvlc
2018 April 10th, 19:00:39 UTCDzorn
2018 April 8th, 09:30:19 UTCEsvlc
2018 March 29th, 15:00:03 UTCDzorn
2018 March 16th, 02:00:49 UTCEsvlc
2018 March 15th, 15:00:14 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
VEGA SIGMA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
VEGA SIGMA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
VEGA SIGMA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!