ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOHESAND - IMO 9134153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:HOHESANDAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134153Hits:416
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hohesand 15.5.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Majorelle
IMO:9134153
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210312000
Callsign:5BSJ3
Former name(s):
- Ara Halifax (Until 2012 Sep)
- Afl New England (Until 2012 Sep)
- Hohesand (Until 2011 May 07)
- Hohebank (Until 2003 Jul 12)
- Susan Borchard (Until 2001 Sep 05)
- Pentland (Until 1997 Jan)
- Hohebank (Until 1996 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’49.88” N, 33°2’52.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 131° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Limssol
Arrival:22nd May 2018
02:30:39 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 17:00:00 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 15th, 02:30:29 UTCLimassol
2018 May 1st, 10:00:03 UTCLimassol
2018 April 27th, 05:00:10 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 24th, 02:00:44 UTCLimassol
2018 April 12th, 16:00:50 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 12th, 16:00:35 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 9th, 09:00:40 UTCLimassol
2018 April 5th, 15:00:35 UTCPraeus
2018 April 2nd, 19:00:30 UTCLimasol
More Of This Ship
WEC MAJORELLE
© Giwrgos Mertis
WEC MAJORELLE
© Giwrgos Mertis
WEC MAJORELLE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!