ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sampaquita - IMO 8904941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:SampaquitaAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8904941Hits:759
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
ex White Castle. Having discharged used vehicles she is sailing from Auckland 16th May 2008. She is heading to Marsden Point and then Tauranga to load kiwifruit.
GROSS TONNAGE 6.557 tons
SUMMER DWT 7.129 tons
BUILD 1989
BUILDER SHIKOKU DOCKYARD TAKAMATSU - JAPAN
FLAG PANAMA
CLASS SOCIETY NIPPON KAIJI KYOKAI
MANAGER/OWNER SANTOKU SHIPPING OSAKA - JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Sampaquita
IMO:8904941
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356616000
Callsign:3EQZ7
Former name(s):
- White Castle (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,557 tons
Summer DWT:7,129 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’25.99” N, 122°6’21.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 90° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
18:20:01 UTC
Last update:
23 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 00:30:53 UTCCn Dlc
2018 January 23rd, 06:00:01 UTC>us Dut
2017 December 21st, 21:00:19 UTC>yantai Cn
2017 September 3rd, 08:00:37 UTCZhoushan
2017 August 31st, 07:00:45 UTC>cn Dlc
2017 April 20th, 21:00:05 UTCCn Tao
2011 May 27th, 21:00:40 UTCDalian, China
More Of This Ship
DHARA
© TYZEF29
Sampaquita
© hansfair
SAMPAQUITA
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!