ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CLAUDEL - IMO 9231169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CLAUDELAdded:Jun 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231169Hits:960
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 10, 2005. IMO 9231169. Details HERE.

-------------------------------------------------
From SeaNews.ru, January 18, 2007:

The Liberian-flag, 2,602-TEU containership "CMA CGM Claudel" broke free of its moorings yesterday morning in Rotterdam and slammed into a jetty, rupturing an oil pipeline and causing an oil spill of some 1,600 cubic metres at the Maasvlakte Oil Terminal, with waves whipped up by the strong winds preventing barriers from being placed around the spill and driving the oil into one corner of the harbour.
-------------------------------------------------

*Renamed AUGUSTE SCHULTE in May 2007

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Auguste Schulte
IMO:9231169
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090663
Callsign:A8CK7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Claudel (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,093 tons
Summer DWT:34,662 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUGUSTE SCHULTE
© Hugh Pines
AUGUSTE SCHULTE
© Dave Leonard
AUGUSTE SCHULTE
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!