ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYDIA - IMO 9195688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:LYDIAAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:May 15, 2015IMO:9195688Hits:543
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 15th May, 2008.

IMO number : 9195688
Name of ship : LYDIA
Call Sign : PJHQ
Gross tonnage : 2218
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Antilles Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Drait
IMO:9195688
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244096000
Callsign:PHPW
Former name(s):
- Lydia (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,218 tons
Summer DWT:3,650 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°13’2.09” N, 8°46’47.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 334° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
07:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:30:18 UTCBromborough
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:12 UTCSetubal
2018 August 30th, 16:00:18 UTCVillagarcia
2018 August 23rd, 03:00:18 UTCKarmoy
2018 August 18th, 08:00:12 UTCSunndalsora
2018 August 14th, 08:00:40 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 6th, 16:00:26 UTCMarin
2018 August 2nd, 01:00:45 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 25th, 09:30:12 UTCNlrtm Maas Ps
2018 July 19th, 06:00:52 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
Drait
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Drait
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Drait
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!