ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARDONIA - IMO 9253026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:CARDONIAAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9253026Hits:1,051
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CARDONIA DWT 39383 (Ex CMA CGM Ukraine).
Built 2003. Flag Liberia.Owner:CARDONIA GMBH & CO GERMANY.
Inbound Brisbane from Port Botany 15/05/2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cardonia
IMO:9253026
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090799
Callsign:A8FR5
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ukraine (Until 2006 Sep 19)
- Cardonia (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,596 tons
Summer DWT:39,383 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°45’33.51” N, 66°45’52.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 284° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Nhava Sheeva
Arrival:5th May 2018
13:30:21 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 13:30:21 UTCNhava Sheeva
2018 April 11th, 12:00:20 UTCHamad
2018 April 7th, 12:00:23 UTCNsa
2018 April 4th, 12:00:49 UTCArmed Guard Onboard
2018 March 24th, 17:30:20 UTCNhava Sheeva
2015 December 23rd, 23:00:08 UTCSingapore
2015 October 28th, 14:30:07 UTCSingapore
2015 August 26th, 16:00:57 UTCQingdao
2015 August 22nd, 09:00:31 UTCXingang
2015 August 20th, 06:00:28 UTCIncheon
More Of This Ship
CARDONIA
© Gerolf Drebes
CARDONIA
© lappino
CARDONIA
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!