ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DOMINICA - IMO 9227326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:MAERSK DOMINICAAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227326Hits:496
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK DOMINICA 52800 DWT (Ex SYDNEY EXPRESS)
Built 2002.Flag Liberia,Owner:SANTA ROBERTA OFFEN REEDEREI,GERMANY.
Inbound Brisbane From Singapore 15/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Roberta
IMO:9227326
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016437
Callsign:A8IY4
Former name(s):
- Cap Roberta (Until 2013 Jul 07)
- Maersk Dominica (Until 2010 Jul 16)
- Sydney Express (Until 2006 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pegasus (Until 2003 Mar 13)
- Santa Roberta (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,462 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°41’12.6” N, 8°0’1.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 268° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Boston
Arrival:26th Nov 2017
22:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 26th, 22:00:27 UTCBoston
2017 November 18th, 13:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 17th, 02:00:02 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 15th, 04:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 3rd, 16:00:33 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 November 2nd, 01:00:43 UTCCristobal
2017 October 28th, 15:30:57 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 October 26th, 04:00:23 UTCNewark Pstn
2017 October 25th, 11:00:24 UTCNew York
2017 October 23rd, 16:00:13 UTCBoston
More Of This Ship
MSC VIDISHA R
© Poul Erik Olsen
MSC Vidisha R
© Pilot Frans
MSC Vidisha R
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!