ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF HAMBURG - IMO 8901884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CITY OF HAMBURGAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8901884Hits:487
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 10, 2005. IMO 8901884. Ex-ASTRID SCHULTE (launched as), AMERICAN SENATOR 1990, CHOYANG GREEN 1994, AMERICAN SENATOR 1997, IBN AL KADI 1998, ASTRID SCHULTE 1998-2003. Details HERE.

*Renamed TIGER BRIDGE in June 2007, reflagged from Hong Kong to Marshall Islands in January 2008. Current manager is Eurobulk Ltd, Athens.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiger Bridge
IMO:8901884
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002988
Callsign:V7NO7
Former name(s):
- City Of Hamburg (Until 2007 Jul 09)
- Astrid Schulte (Until 2003 Mar 06)
- Ibn Al Kadi (Until 1998 Mar 03)
- American Senator (Until 1997 Jul 29)
- Choyang Green (Until 1997 Jan)
- American Senator (Until 1994 Aug)
- Vchoyang Green (Until 1994 Jul 06)
- Astrid Schulte (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,495 tons
Summer DWT:31,628 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIGER BRIDGE
© Geir Vinnes
TIGER BRIDGE
© Geir Vinnes
TIGER BRIDGE
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!