ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EGYPT - IMO 9290799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC EGYPTAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290799Hits:475
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving from Valencia on 14.05.2008

Call Sign : A8GT8
Gross tonnage : 66280
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Liberia

Vessel Identification
Name:Tessa
IMO:9290799
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091739
Callsign:A8SD3
Former name(s):
- Msc Egypt (Until 2010 Mar)
- Chillan (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,280 tons
Summer DWT:68,228 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°3’33.61” N, 66°2’36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 286° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Mundra
Arrival:20th May 2018
21:00:48 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 21:00:36 UTCPort Klang
2018 April 13th, 20:45:20 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 March 4th, 11:00:56 UTCNingbo
2017 December 25th, 16:00:16 UTCKwangyang
2017 November 14th, 02:00:18 UTCPort Klang
2017 November 9th, 08:00:12 UTCQinzhou
2017 November 7th, 04:30:02 UTCDa Chan Bay
2017 November 3rd, 18:00:15 UTCNingbo
2017 September 18th, 05:00:33 UTCPort Klang
2017 September 16th, 21:15:18 UTCSingapore Pebga
More Of This Ship
TESSA
© Vladimir Knyaz
TESSA
© Vladimir Knyaz
TESSA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!