ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EGYPT - IMO 9290799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC EGYPTAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290799Hits:563
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia on 14.05.2008

Call Sign : A8GT8
Gross tonnage : 66280
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Liberia

Vessel Identification
Name:Tessa
IMO:9290799
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091739
Callsign:A8SD3
Former name(s):
- Msc Egypt (Until 2010 Mar)
- Chillan (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,280 tons
Summer DWT:68,228 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°54’19.19” N, 72°9’46.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 287° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Da Chan Bay
Arrival:28th Aug 2018
01:00:52 UTC
Last update:
10 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 01:00:52 UTCDa Chan Bay
2018 August 26th, 14:30:19 UTCXiamen
2018 July 4th, 07:00:07 UTCPort Kland
2018 July 4th, 07:00:00 UTCPort Klang
2018 June 27th, 03:00:23 UTCDa Chan Bay
2018 June 25th, 12:30:31 UTCXiamen
2018 June 8th, 13:00:13 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 May 20th, 21:00:48 UTCMundra
2018 May 17th, 23:00:02 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 May 9th, 21:00:36 UTCPort Klang
More Of This Ship
TESSA
© Vladimir Knyaz
TESSA
© Vladimir Knyaz
TESSA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!