ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALABORG - IMO 7350595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:ALABORGAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7350595Hits:769
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
Now engaged as a guard vessel the ex trawler Alaborg arrives in Lerwick, 16th May 2008.

Callsign: HO3321
Built: 1974
Length Overall: 31.0m
Gross Tonnage: 211
Vessel Identification
Name:Alaborg
IMO:7350595
MMSI:371131000
Callsign:HO3321
Former name(s):
- Solborg (Until 2001)
- Sturlaugur Ii (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:211 tons
Length:31 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’52.02” N, 3°5’37.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.4kts, 191° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Guardian Powercable
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
16:00:44 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 08:30:50 UTCDen Helder
2018 December 23rd, 08:30:03 UTCDen Helder
2018 August 30th, 12:00:09 UTCGuardian Powercable
2018 August 26th, 12:00:15 UTCOostende
2018 August 24th, 06:00:11 UTCDen Helder
2018 July 17th, 17:00:32 UTCGuarding Pipeline A
2018 July 16th, 12:00:52 UTCIjmuiden
2018 June 4th, 06:00:19 UTCQ10a
2018 June 4th, 06:00:17 UTCP15d
2018 June 4th, 06:00:16 UTCGuarding Pipeline A
More Of This Ship
ALABORG
© erwin willemse
ALABORG
© erwin willemse
Alaborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!