ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWALLOW - IMO 9136125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:SWALLOWAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136125Hits:483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering Valencia on 14.05.2008

Call Sign : ECFX
Gross tonnage : 2848
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Spain

Vessel Identification
Name:Swallow
IMO:9136125
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:224363000
Callsign:ECFX
Former name(s):
- Westerland (Until 2004 May)
- Swallow (Until 2003 Feb 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,848 tons
Summer DWT:4,300 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°31’50.38” N, 7°2’23.59” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 295° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Ribadeo
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
07:00:40 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 07:00:40 UTCRibadeo
2017 October 18th, 07:00:18 UTCSetubal
2017 October 14th, 09:00:47 UTCCadiz
2017 October 7th, 21:00:00 UTCCastellon
2017 September 21st, 09:00:01 UTCKoper
2017 September 7th, 16:00:53 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2017 September 1st, 11:00:49 UTCBarreiro
2017 August 24th, 22:00:36 UTCCork
2017 August 20th, 05:00:30 UTCSharpness
2013 September 22nd, 07:00:06 UTCGiresun
More Of This Ship
SWALLOW
© Captain Carlitos
SWALLOW
© Captain Carlitos
SWALLOW
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!