ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Northern River - IMO 9179323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Northern RiverAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:May 15, 2008IMO:9179323Hits:619
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
15-05-2008 Northern River, leaving the Middle-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsea.

Name: Northern River
Call sign: LNPI
Owner: Trico Shipping AS - Norway
Gross tonnage: 3605 GT
Home port: Fosnavag
Flag: Norway
Built: 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Sd Northern River
IMO:9179323
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235090402
Callsign:2FDV4
Former name(s):
- Northern River (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:3,612 tons
Summer DWT:4,550 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°56’42.24” N, 4°43’23.64” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 307° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Greenock
Arrival:27th May 2018
13:00:52 UTC
Last update:
3 minutes 12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 08:00:40 UTCPortland
2018 May 13th, 08:00:21 UTCPlymouth
2018 May 8th, 07:00:55 UTCPortland
2018 May 3rd, 22:00:31 UTCGreenock
2018 April 23rd, 11:00:27 UTCNorth Minches
2018 April 10th, 09:00:47 UTCGreenock
2018 April 10th, 09:00:32 UTCGreenock
2018 April 8th, 07:00:44 UTCPlymouth
2018 March 20th, 09:00:38 UTCPortsmouth
2018 March 5th, 11:00:48 UTCPortsmouth
More Of This Ship
SD NORTHERN RIVER
© gwrdave
SD Northern River
© Jim McQuarrie
SD Northern River
© Jim McQuarrie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!