ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR TANGER - IMO 9389306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ceņal [View profile]Title:OPDR TANGERAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9389306Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Discharging Yacht
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Tanger
IMO:9389306
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212818000
Callsign:5BAH2
Former name(s):
- Opdr Rotterdam (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,168 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°6’27.87” N, 4°33’17.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 262° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Genoa
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 20:00:08 UTCTilbury
2017 December 13th, 12:00:00 UTCGenoa
2017 December 12th, 13:00:20 UTCLa Spezia
2017 November 23rd, 02:00:45 UTCLeixoes
2017 November 18th, 06:00:53 UTCLisbon
2017 November 17th, 05:00:46 UTCLeixoes
2017 November 16th, 12:00:05 UTCVigo
2017 November 10th, 23:00:53 UTCLeixoes
2017 November 8th, 05:00:42 UTCLisboa
2017 November 2nd, 05:00:29 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
OPDR Tanger
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
OPDR Tanger
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
OPDR Tanger
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!