ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Taxiarchis - IMO 6913340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:KARPATHAKIS BROS LTD [View profile]Title:TaxiarchisAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6913340Hits:770
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Taxiarchis
IMO:6913340
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237989800
Callsign:SY6961
Former name(s):
- Nordgard (Until 2006 Feb)
- Heimvik (Until 1989 Jan)
- Gerd (Until 1986)
- Klaus Block (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:496 tons
Summer DWT:1,464 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Leros
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’0.54” N, 24°26’7.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 344° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Aliveri
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
03:00:27 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 03:00:27 UTCAliveri
2017 December 2nd, 16:11:18 UTCGefiraxakidas
2017 October 27th, 23:00:35 UTCVolos
2017 October 15th, 15:00:10 UTCIsthmia
2017 October 14th, 01:00:02 UTCKabala
2017 October 11th, 23:30:47 UTCMykonos
2017 October 6th, 10:00:01 UTCStavros
2017 September 23rd, 07:31:51 UTCSkyros
2017 August 11th, 11:00:59 UTCPor_lagos
2017 June 7th, 06:00:58 UTCMhlos
More Of This Ship
TAXIARCHIS S
© Florian 1860
TAXIARCHIS S
© Giwrgos Mertis
TAXIARCHIS S
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!