ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINE Y - IMO 8502145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:CHRISTINE YAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:May 15, 2008IMO:8502145Hits:460
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Noordzeekanaal, IJmuiden, Holland on 15th May, 2008.

IMO number : 8502145
Name of ship : CHRISTINE Y
Call Sign : C6TY4
Gross tonnage : 851
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Christine Y
IMO:8502145
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314386000
Callsign:8PAF8
Former name(s):
- Anna (Until 2004 Oct)
- Willy (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,281 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°30’48.03” N, 4°15’27.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.7kts, 271° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Montrose
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
12:00:59 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 12:00:59 UTCMontrose
2017 December 14th, 06:00:01 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 11th, 12:00:52 UTCTeesport,uk
2017 November 30th, 06:00:59 UTCMontrose
2017 November 25th, 08:00:43 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 12th, 18:30:38 UTCMiddlesbrough
2017 November 8th, 11:30:56 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2017 November 4th, 09:00:20 UTCTeesport,uk
2017 November 2nd, 15:00:56 UTCMontrose
2017 October 31st, 07:00:35 UTCTees
More Of This Ship
Willy
© simonwp
Christine
© Colwyn Grace
Christine
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!