ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS LAGONA - IMO 9223435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:RMS LAGONAAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9223435Hits:423
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
inbound Rotterdam 10-05-2008
Call Sign : V2OM9
Gross tonnage : 1898
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Lagona
IMO:9223435
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304154000
Callsign:V20M9
Former name(s):
- Crescent Seine (Until 2003 May)
- Cresent Seine (Until 2002 Jan 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,898 tons
Summer DWT:2,688 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’55.64” N, 2°43’41.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 333° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Gunnes
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
08:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 08:00:11 UTCGunnes
2017 October 18th, 08:00:52 UTCPasajes
2017 October 13th, 18:00:10 UTCBilbao
2017 October 5th, 04:00:56 UTCBritonferry
2017 September 27th, 08:00:48 UTCRiga
2017 September 22nd, 04:00:15 UTCSolvesborg
2017 September 15th, 22:00:20 UTCDunkirk
2017 September 9th, 12:00:43 UTCVentspils
2017 September 2nd, 10:00:25 UTCHartlepool
2017 August 16th, 04:00:05 UTCGenk
More Of This Ship
Amadeus Amethist
© TomJones
AMADEUS AMETHIST
© Stan Laundon
AMADEUS AMETHIST
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!