ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUPHORIA - IMO 9354404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:EUPHORIAAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354404Hits:812
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
06 / 9,981gt / 11,432dwt (ATG) [ucc - 868teu] [o/n : 1450][ c/s : V2CB7]

owner : m.s. 'Euphoria' Foroohari Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG
manager : Reederei Foroohari Beteiligungsges.mbH

built : J. J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg, DEU
yd # : 1239 [type : Sietas 168]
KL - 08:12:2004, L - 09:06:2006, D - 10:08:2006

photo : Terneuzen, 09:09:2006
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Euphoria
IMO:9354404
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304975000
Callsign:V2CB7
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Eyck (Until 2011 Dec)
- Euphoria (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,432 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°4’29.79” N, 34°32’59.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 197° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
21:30:41 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 02:30:01 UTCMarseille
2018 September 11th, 03:30:11 UTCBarcelona
2018 September 1st, 22:30:44 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
AMELIE BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
ATLANTIC GREEN
© Tomasello Letterio
ATLANTIC GREEN
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!